📣 VC round data is live. Check it out!

Fasadgruppen Group Valuation Multiples

Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for Fasadgruppen Group and similar public comparables like MJ Gleeson, BRCK Group, Priner, Teixeira Duarte and more.

Fasadgruppen Group Overview

About Fasadgruppen Group

Fasadgruppen Group AB is a service provider of sustainable facades. It offers plastering, masonry, windows and balconies renovations, thermal insulation, carbon fiber reinforcement, scaffolding, and various other services. The main customers of the company are property owners, construction companies, property managers, consultants, housing cooperatives as well as state bodies and municipalities.


Founded

2018

HQ

Sweden

Employees

2.1K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $605M
EBITDA: $56M

EV

$410M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Fasadgruppen Group Financials

Fasadgruppen Group reported last 12-month revenue of $605M and EBITDA of $56M.

In the same LTM period, Fasadgruppen Group generated $56M in EBITDA and $2M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Fasadgruppen Group P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Fasadgruppen Group reported revenue of $612M and EBITDA of $50M.

Fasadgruppen Group is unprofitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 47%, EBITDA margin of 8%, and net margin of (2%).

See analyst estimates for Fasadgruppen Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$605M$612M$554M$535M$591M
Gross Profit—$285M$264M$261M$285M
Gross Margin—47%48%49%48%
EBITDA$56M$50M$56M$39M$47M
EBITDA Margin9%8%10%7%8%
EBIT Margin4%1%8%3%1%
Net Profit$2M($13M)$24M$65K($13M)
Net Margin0%(2%)4%0%(2%)
Net Debt—$192M———

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Fasadgruppen Group Stock Performance

Fasadgruppen Group has current market cap of $198M, and enterprise value of $410M.

Market Cap Evolution


Fasadgruppen Group's stock price is $2.27.

Fasadgruppen Group share price increased by 4.7% in the last 30 days, and decreased by 26.3% in the last year.

Fasadgruppen Group has an EPS (earnings per share) of $-0.14.

See more trading valuation data for Fasadgruppen Group
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$410M$198M-4.1%4.7%6.0%-26.3%$-0.14

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Fasadgruppen Group Valuation Multiples

Fasadgruppen Group trades at 0.7x EV/Revenue multiple, and 7.4x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Fasadgruppen Group

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Fasadgruppen Group Financial Valuation Multiples

As of May 13, 2026, Fasadgruppen Group has market cap of $198M and EV of $410M.

Fasadgruppen Group has a P/E ratio of 93.5x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue0.7x0.7x0.7x0.8x0.7x
EV/EBITDA7.4x8.2x7.3x10.6x8.7x
EV/EBIT17.1x45.6x9.3x22.7x47.4x
EV/Gross Profit—1.4x1.6x1.6x1.4x
P/E93.5x(15.7x)8.3xn/m(15.7x)
EV/FCF17.7x9.0x8.8x21.1x9.0x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Fasadgruppen Group Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Fasadgruppen Group Margins & Growth Rates

Fasadgruppen Group decreased revenue by 3% but EBITDA grew by 32% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Fasadgruppen Group reported gross margin of 47%, EBITDA margin of 8%, and net margin of (2%).

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Fasadgruppen Group

Fasadgruppen Group Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin47%49%48%—
EBITDA Margin8%7%8%11%
EBIT Margin1%3%1%8%
Net Margin(2%)0%(2%)5%
FCF Margin7%4%8%4%

Fasadgruppen Group Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(3%)(4%)11%0%
Gross Profit Growth—(1%)9%—
EBITDA Growth32%(31%)23%39%
EBIT Growth459%(59%)(52%)481%
Net Profit Growth(327%)(100%)(19450%)(327%)
FCF Growth(47%)(58%)134%(47%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Fasadgruppen Group Operational KPIs

Fasadgruppen Group's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.3M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Fasadgruppen Group's Rule of 40 is 11% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Fasadgruppen Group's Rule of X is 12% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Fasadgruppen Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 408%11%———
Bessemer Rule of X7%12%———
Revenue per Employee—$0.3M———
Opex per Employee—$0.1M———
R&D Expenses to Revenue0%0%——0%
Opex to Revenue—45%40%45%47%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Fasadgruppen Group Competitors

Fasadgruppen Group competitors include MJ Gleeson, BRCK Group, Priner, Teixeira Duarte, Kreate Group, Aenza, Shimmick, Dekpol, Etteplan and CBo Territoria.

Most Fasadgruppen Group public comparables operate across Construction & Engineering.

EV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
Last FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
MJ Gleeson0.5x0.4x5.6x6.4x
BRCK Group0.4x—4.8x—
Priner1.0x0.9x7.5x6.3x
Teixeira Duarte1.0x—4.4x—
Kreate Group0.6x0.5x10.8x8.7x
Aenza0.5x—2.8x—
Shimmick0.4x0.4x10.7x21.2x
Dekpol0.4x—3.7x—

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Fasadgruppen Group competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Fasadgruppen Group M&A Activity

Fasadgruppen Group has acquired 1 company to date.

Last acquisition by Fasadgruppen Group was on October 29th 2024. Fasadgruppen Group acquired Clear Line for $152M (EV/Revenue multiple of ).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Fasadgruppen Group

Clear Line
Description
Clear Line is a Manchester-based specialist in designing, supplying, and installing building envelopes, curtain walling, and cladding systems across the UK and Europe. It undertakes projects for commercial high-rises and public buildings, providing maintenance services compliant with CDM regulations and ISO 9001 standards.
HQ CountryUnited Kingdom
HQ City
Sheffield
Deal Date29 Oct 2024
Valuation$152M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Fasadgruppen Group acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Fasadgruppen Group

When was Fasadgruppen Group founded?Fasadgruppen Group was founded in 2018.
Where is Fasadgruppen Group headquartered?Fasadgruppen Group is headquartered in Sweden.
How many employees does Fasadgruppen Group have?As of today, Fasadgruppen Group has over 2K employees.
Who is the CEO of Fasadgruppen Group?Fasadgruppen Group's CEO is Martin Jacobsson.
Is Fasadgruppen Group publicly listed?Yes, Fasadgruppen Group is a public company listed on Nasdaq Stockholm.
What is the stock symbol of Fasadgruppen Group?Fasadgruppen Group trades under FG ticker.
When did Fasadgruppen Group go public?Fasadgruppen Group went public in 2020.
Who are competitors of Fasadgruppen Group?Fasadgruppen Group main competitors include MJ Gleeson, BRCK Group, Priner, Teixeira Duarte, Kreate Group, Aenza, Shimmick, Dekpol, Etteplan, CBo Territoria.
What is the current market cap of Fasadgruppen Group?Fasadgruppen Group's current market cap is $198M.
What is the current revenue of Fasadgruppen Group?Fasadgruppen Group's last 12 months revenue is $605M.
What is the current revenue growth of Fasadgruppen Group?Fasadgruppen Group revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is (1%).
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Fasadgruppen Group?Current revenue multiple of Fasadgruppen Group is 0.7x.
Is Fasadgruppen Group profitable?Yes, Fasadgruppen Group is EBITDA-positive (as of the last 12 months).
What is the current EBITDA of Fasadgruppen Group?Fasadgruppen Group's last 12 months EBITDA is $56M.
What is Fasadgruppen Group's EBITDA margin?Fasadgruppen Group's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 9%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Fasadgruppen Group?Current EBITDA multiple of Fasadgruppen Group is 7.4x.
What is the current FCF of Fasadgruppen Group?Fasadgruppen Group's last 12 months FCF is $23M.
What is Fasadgruppen Group's FCF margin?Fasadgruppen Group's last 12 months FCF margin is 4%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Fasadgruppen Group?Current FCF multiple of Fasadgruppen Group is 17.7x.
How many companies Fasadgruppen Group has acquired to date?As of May 2026, Fasadgruppen Group has acquired 1 company.
What was the largest acquisition by Fasadgruppen Group?$152M acquisition of Clear Line on 29th October 2024 was the largest M&A Fasadgruppen Group has done to date.
What companies Fasadgruppen Group acquired?Fasadgruppen Group acquired Clear Line.
In how many companies Fasadgruppen Group has invested to date?Fasadgruppen Group hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Fasadgruppen Group

Lists including Fasadgruppen Group

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial