Case Group Valuation Multiples

Case Group is valued at $66M as of October 2026, a 2.7x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Case Group revenue was $23M.

Case Group Overview

About Case Group

Case Group AB is an independent fund manager. Its business concept is to offer wealth-creating asset management with the goal of offering savers a good risk-adjusted return.


Founded

N/A

HQ

Sweden

Employees

N/A

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $23M
Net Income: $5M

EV

$62M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Case Group Financials

Case Group reported last 12-month revenue of $23M.

In the same LTM period, Case Group generated $5M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Case Group P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Case Group reported revenue of $21M and EBITDA of $5M.

Case Group is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 49%, EBITDA margin of 25%, and net margin of 20%.

See analyst estimates for Case Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$23M$21M$14M$18M$21M
Gross Profit-$10M$5M$7M$10M
Gross Margin-49%34%41%49%
EBITDA-$5M$359K$2M$5M
EBITDA Margin-25%3%14%25%
EBIT Margin25%25%2%13%25%
Net Profit$5M$4M$47K$2M$4M
Net Margin19%20%0%10%20%
Net Debt-($6M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Case Group Stock Performance

Case Group has current market cap of $66M, and enterprise value of $62M.

Market Cap Evolution


Case Group's stock price is $2.05.

Case Group share price decreased by 0.3% in the last 30 days, and by 25.5% in the last year.

Case Group has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.13.

See more trading valuation data for Case Group
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$62M$66M1.4%-0.3%-10.7%-25.5%$0.13

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Case Group Valuation Multiples

Case Group trades at 2.7x EV/Revenue multiple, and 11.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Case Group

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Case Group Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Case Group has market cap of $66M and EV of $62M.

Case Group has a P/E ratio of 14.6x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.7x2.9x4.6x3.5x2.9x
EV/EBITDA-11.6x173.3x25.3x11.6x
EV/EBIT10.6x11.6x223.4x26.9x11.6x
EV/Gross Profit-6.0x13.5x8.7x6.0x
P/E14.6x15.6xn/m36.7x15.6x
EV/FCF-16.4x(27.7x)22.5x16.4x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Case Group Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Case Group Margins & Growth Rates

Case Group grew revenue by 10% and net profit by 11% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Case Group reported gross margin of 49%, EBITDA margin of 25%, and net margin of 20%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Case Group

Case Group Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin49%41%49%-
EBITDA Margin25%14%25%-
EBIT Margin25%13%25%24%
Net Margin20%10%20%20%
FCF Margin18%16%18%-

Case Group Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth10%29%22%10%
Gross Profit Growth-56%45%-
EBITDA Growth-585%118%-
EBIT Growth8%731%131%8%
Net Profit Growth11%3768%135%11%
FCF Growth-(223%)38%-

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Case Group Operational KPIs

Access forward-looking KPIs for Case Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
S&M Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue25%9%18%14%9%
Opex to Revenue-24%32%28%24%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Case Group Competitors

Case Group competitors include Quest for Growth, Titanium, Premier Miton Group, IPOPEMA Securities, Phoenix Vega Mezz, Arrienda Rental Properties, Thorney Opportunities, Ceiba Investments, Value8 and Great Elm Capital.

Most Case Group public comparables operate across Asset Management.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Quest for Growth($2M)-(38.0x)---
Titanium$23M$8M2.5x2.5x6.8x-
Premier Miton Group$84M$10M0.4x0.5x3.4x4.4x
IPOPEMA Securities$76M$9M0.9x-7.9x-
Phoenix Vega Mezz$14M($11M)4.0x-(5.1x)-
Arrienda Rental Properties$5M$5M18.3x-19.6x-
Thorney Opportunities$12M-5.0x---
Ceiba Investments($7M)-(12.3x)---

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Case Group competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Case Group

Where is Case Group headquartered?Case Group is headquartered in Sweden.
Is Case Group publicly listed?Yes, Case Group is a public company listed on Nasdaq Stockholm.
What is the stock symbol of Case Group?Case Group trades under CASE ticker.
When did Case Group go public?Case Group went public in 2021.
Who are competitors of Case Group?Case Group main competitors include Quest for Growth, Titanium, Premier Miton Group, IPOPEMA Securities, Phoenix Vega Mezz, Arrienda Rental Properties, Thorney Opportunities, Ceiba Investments, Value8, Great Elm Capital.
What is the current market cap of Case Group?Case Group's current market cap is $66M.
What is the current revenue of Case Group?Case Group's last 12 months revenue is $23M.
What is the current revenue growth of Case Group?Case Group revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 3%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Case Group?Current revenue multiple of Case Group is 2.7x.
What is the current net income of Case Group?Case Group's last 12 months net income is $5M.
How many companies Case Group has acquired to date?Case Group hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Case Group has invested to date?Case Group hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Case Group

Lists including Case Group

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial