Belrise Industries Valuation Multiples

Belrise Industries is valued at $2.3B as of October 2026, a 2.2x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Belrise Industries revenue was $1.1B and Belrise Industries EBITDA was $129M.

Belrise Industries Overview

About Belrise Industries

Belrise Industries Ltd is an automotive component manufacturing company. It offers a diverse range of safety-critical systems for the mobility sector. The group serves diverse vehicle segments, including Two-Wheelers (2Ws), Three-Wheelers (3Ws), Passenger Vehicles (PVs), Commercial Vehicles (CVs), and Agri Vehicles (AVs). The product portfolio includes metal chassis systems, polymer components, suspension systems, body-in-white components, and exhaust systems, among others.


Founded

1996

HQ

India

Employees

2.2K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $1.1B
EBITDA: $129M

EV

$2.4B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Belrise Industries Financials

Belrise Industries reported last 12-month revenue of $1.1B and EBITDA of $129M.

In the same LTM period, Belrise Industries generated $202M in gross profit, $129M in EBITDA, and $61M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Belrise Industries P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Belrise Industries reported revenue of $982M and EBITDA of $126M.

Belrise Industries is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 16%, EBITDA margin of 13%, and net margin of 5%.

See analyst estimates for Belrise Industries
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$1.1B$982M$741M$830M$946M
Gross Profit$202M$159M$119M$134M$153M
Gross Margin19%16%16%16%16%
EBITDA$129M$126M$98M$106M$121M
EBITDA Margin12%13%13%13%13%
EBIT Margin8%8%8%8%8%
Net Profit$61M$52M$33M$36M$48M
Net Margin6%5%4%4%5%
Net Debt-$70M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Belrise Industries Stock Performance

Belrise Industries has current market cap of $2.3B, and enterprise value of $2.4B.

Market Cap Evolution


Belrise Industries' stock price is $2.42.

Belrise Industries share price decreased by 3.5% in the last 30 days, and increased by 42.4% in the last year.

Belrise Industries has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.05.

See more trading valuation data for Belrise Industries
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$2.4B$2.3B-0.8%-3.5%-2.7%42.4%$0.05

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Belrise Industries Valuation Multiples

Belrise Industries trades at 2.2x EV/Revenue multiple, and 18.7x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Belrise Industries

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Belrise Industries Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, Belrise Industries has market cap of $2.3B and EV of $2.4B.

Belrise Industries has a P/E ratio of 38.5x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue2.2x2.5x3.3x2.9x2.6x
EV/EBITDA18.7x19.2x24.6x22.8x19.9x
EV/EBIT26.5x28.9x38.6x34.4x30.0x
EV/Gross Profit12.0x15.2x20.3x18.0x15.8x
P/E38.5x44.8x71.2x64.7x48.4x
EV/FCF83.0xn/mn/m(58.7x)(235.0x)

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Belrise Industries Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Belrise Industries Margins & Growth Rates

Belrise Industries grew revenue by 17% and EBITDA by 8% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Belrise Industries reported gross margin of 16%, EBITDA margin of 13%, and net margin of 5%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Belrise Industries

Belrise Industries Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin16%16%16%18%
EBITDA Margin13%13%13%12%
EBIT Margin8%8%8%8%
Net Margin5%4%5%6%
FCF Margin0%(5%)(1%)2%

Belrise Industries Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth17%12%14%17%
Gross Profit Growth33%13%14%29%
EBITDA Growth8%8%14%11%
EBIT Growth15%12%14%15%
Net Profit Growth30%10%34%32%
FCF Growth868%802%(75%)(301%)

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Belrise Industries Operational KPIs

Belrise Industries' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.5M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

Belrise Industries' Rule of 40 is 29% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Belrise Industries' Rule of X is 54% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Belrise Industries
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4027%29%---
Bessemer Rule of X50%54%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.5M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-0%0%0%0%
Opex to Revenue-8%8%8%8%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Belrise Industries Competitors

Belrise Industries competitors include Intretech, Visteon, Toyota Boshoku, Autel Intelligent Tech, Hesai Technology, Nokian Tyres, Alps Alpine, Phinia, BDStar and QuantumScape.

Most Belrise Industries public comparables operate across Automotive Parts.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Intretech$618M$132M4.2x3.4x19.6x19.4x
Visteon$3.8B$438M0.6x0.6x5.1x4.7x
Toyota Boshoku$13B$688M0.1x0.1x2.6x2.4x
Autel Intelligent Tech$723M$196M2.9x2.5x10.7x9.7x
Hesai Technology$453M$72M3.6x2.7x22.6x21.3x
Nokian Tyres$1.5B$179M2.0x1.9x17.3x11.0x
Alps Alpine$6.4B$487M0.4x0.3x4.7x4.3x
Phinia$3.5B$422M0.8x0.8x6.7x5.6x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Belrise Industries competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by Belrise Industries

Belrise Industries has acquired 2 companies to date.

Last acquisition by Belrise Industries was on August 4th 2026. Belrise Industries acquired Hyva (India tipper body unit) for $6M (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by Belrise Industries

Hyva (India tipper body unit)
H-One India
Description
Hyva India Tipper Body is a manufacturing unit that designs and sells tipper bodies for mining and construction use.
-
HQ CountryIndiaIndia
HQ City
Pune
-
Deal Date4 Aug 202611 Apr 2025
Valuation$6M$25M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Belrise Industries acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Belrise Industries

When was Belrise Industries founded?Belrise Industries was founded in 1996.
Where is Belrise Industries headquartered?Belrise Industries is headquartered in India.
How many employees does Belrise Industries have?As of today, Belrise Industries has over 2K employees.
Is Belrise Industries publicly listed?Yes, Belrise Industries is a public company listed on National Stock Exchange of India.
What is the stock symbol of Belrise Industries?Belrise Industries trades under BELRISE ticker.
When did Belrise Industries go public?Belrise Industries went public in 2025.
Who are competitors of Belrise Industries?Belrise Industries main competitors include Intretech, Visteon, Toyota Boshoku, Autel Intelligent Tech, Hesai Technology, Nokian Tyres, Alps Alpine, Phinia, BDStar, QuantumScape.
What is the current market cap of Belrise Industries?Belrise Industries' current market cap is $2.3B.
What is the current revenue of Belrise Industries?Belrise Industries' last 12 months revenue is $1.1B.
What is the current revenue growth of Belrise Industries?Belrise Industries revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 15%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Belrise Industries?Current revenue multiple of Belrise Industries is 2.2x.
What is the current EBITDA of Belrise Industries?Belrise Industries' last 12 months EBITDA is $129M.
What is Belrise Industries' EBITDA margin?Belrise Industries' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 12%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Belrise Industries?Current EBITDA multiple of Belrise Industries is 18.7x.
What is the current FCF of Belrise Industries?Belrise Industries' last 12 months FCF is $29M.
What is Belrise Industries' FCF margin?Belrise Industries' last 12 months FCF margin is 3%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Belrise Industries?Current FCF multiple of Belrise Industries is 83.0x.
How many companies Belrise Industries has acquired to date?As of October 2026, Belrise Industries has acquired 2 companies.
In how many companies Belrise Industries has invested to date?Belrise Industries hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Belrise Industries

Lists including Belrise Industries

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial