Ascencio Valuation Multiples

Ascencio is valued at $407M as of October 2026, a 6.4x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Ascencio revenue was $64M and Ascencio EBITDA was $52M.

Ascencio Overview

About Ascencio

Ascencio is a regulated real estate company, specialized in commercial real estate in the periphery. The company has a portfolio of retail properties. Its operating segments include Belgium, Spain, and France.


Founded

2006

HQ

Belgium

Employees

22

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $64M
EBITDA: $52M

EV

$407M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Ascencio Financials

Ascencio reported last 12-month revenue of $64M and EBITDA of $52M.

In the same LTM period, Ascencio generated $57M in gross profit, $52M in EBITDA, and $44M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Ascencio P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Ascencio reported revenue of $69M and EBITDA of $53M.

Ascencio is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 80%, EBITDA margin of 77%, and net margin of 58%.

See analyst estimates for Ascencio
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$64M$69M$69M$71M$67M
Gross Profit$57M$55M$55M$56M$55M
Gross Margin90%80%79%80%82%
EBITDA$52M$53M$50M$48M$53M
EBITDA Margin81%77%72%68%78%
EBIT Margin82%72%72%72%74%
Net Profit$44M$40M$37M$33M$41M
Net Margin69%58%53%46%61%
Net Debt-$326M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Ascencio Stock Performance

Ascencio has current market cap of $407M, and enterprise value of $407M.

Market Cap Evolution


Ascencio's stock price is $58.93.

Ascencio share price decreased by 0.9% in the last 30 days, and increased by 1.2% in the last year.

Ascencio has an EPS (earnings per share) of $5.79.

See more trading valuation data for Ascencio
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$407M$407M0.1%-0.9%-2.6%1.2%$5.79

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Ascencio Valuation Multiples

Ascencio trades at 6.4x EV/Revenue multiple, and 7.8x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Ascencio

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Ascencio Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Ascencio has market cap of $407M and EV of $407M.

Ascencio has a P/E ratio of 9.2x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue6.4x5.9x5.9x5.8x6.0x
EV/EBITDA7.8x7.7x8.2x8.4x7.7x
EV/EBIT7.8x8.2x8.2x8.0x8.1x
EV/Gross Profit7.1x7.4x7.4x7.2x7.3x
P/E9.2x10.2x11.0x12.5x9.9x
EV/FCF4.3x7.7x9.7x9.7x7.3x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Ascencio Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Ascencio Margins & Growth Rates

Ascencio decreased revenue by 8% and EBITDA by 2% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Ascencio reported gross margin of 80%, EBITDA margin of 77%, and net margin of 58%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Ascencio

Ascencio Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin80%80%82%90%
EBITDA Margin77%68%78%82%
EBIT Margin72%72%74%82%
Net Margin58%46%61%68%
FCF Margin77%59%83%129%

Ascencio Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(8%)2%(5%)(4%)
Gross Profit Growth4%2%(1%)5%
EBITDA Growth(2%)(3%)9%0%
EBIT Growth5%2%(1%)6%
Net Profit Growth11%(12%)26%7%
FCF Growth83%(0%)34%49%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Ascencio Operational KPIs

Ascencio's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $3.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.2M for the same period.

Ascencio's Rule of 40 is 78% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Ascencio's Rule of X is 72% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Ascencio
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4089%78%---
Bessemer Rule of X101%72%---
Revenue per Employee-$3.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.2M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
Opex to Revenue-8%7%8%8%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Trastor Real Estate$48M$34M15.4x12.7x21.7x16.2x
Longshield Investment$68M-5.3x---
FibraShop$137M$109M8.2x7.8x10.3x10.5x
Patrimoine et Commerce$81M$61M10.6x-14.0x-
Home Invest Belgium$45M$32M20.3x19.9x28.2x25.0x
Equity Trustees$116M$42M3.5x3.4x9.7x10.0x
Eczacıbaşı Yatırım-$16M--25.7x-
Infinity Capital Inv$70M$37M----

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Ascencio competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Ascencio

When was Ascencio founded?Ascencio was founded in 2006.
Where is Ascencio headquartered?Ascencio is headquartered in Belgium.
How many employees does Ascencio have?As of today, Ascencio has over 22 employees.
Who is the CEO of Ascencio?Ascencio's CEO is Vincent H. Querton.
Is Ascencio publicly listed?Yes, Ascencio is a public company listed on Euronext Brussels.
What is the stock symbol of Ascencio?Ascencio trades under ASCE ticker.
When did Ascencio go public?Ascencio went public in 2007.
Who are competitors of Ascencio?Ascencio main competitors include Trastor Real Estate, Longshield Investment, FibraShop, Patrimoine et Commerce, Home Invest Belgium, Equity Trustees, Eczacıbaşı Yatırım, Infinity Capital Inv, Fundo DE Investimento, Whitefield Industrials.
What is the current market cap of Ascencio?Ascencio's current market cap is $407M.
What is the current revenue of Ascencio?Ascencio's last 12 months revenue is $64M.
What is the current revenue growth of Ascencio?Ascencio revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 8%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Ascencio?Current revenue multiple of Ascencio is 6.4x.
What is the current EBITDA of Ascencio?Ascencio's last 12 months EBITDA is $52M.
What is Ascencio's EBITDA margin?Ascencio's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 81%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Ascencio?Current EBITDA multiple of Ascencio is 7.8x.
What is the current FCF of Ascencio?Ascencio's last 12 months FCF is $95M.
What is Ascencio's FCF margin?Ascencio's last 12 months FCF margin is 148%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of Ascencio?Current FCF multiple of Ascencio is 4.3x.
How many companies Ascencio has acquired to date?Ascencio hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Ascencio has invested to date?Ascencio hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Ascencio

Lists including Ascencio

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial