SK Biopharmaceuticals Valuation Multiples

SK Biopharmaceuticals is valued at $4.1B as of October 2026, a 5.6x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, SK Biopharmaceuticals revenue was $674M and SK Biopharmaceuticals EBITDA was $244M.

SK Biopharmaceuticals Overview

About SK Biopharmaceuticals

SK Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd is a pharmaceutical company engaged in the research and development of new drugs for the treatment of central nervous system (CNS) disorders. The company is also researching the development of drugs to treat brain tumors, including metastatic tumors. Its drug pipeline includes Cenobamate, Solriamfetol, Carisbamate, Relenopride, SKL13865, SKL20540, SKL-PSY, and more.


Founded

2011

HQ

South Korea

Employees

265

Website

skbp.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $674M
EBITDA: $244M

EV

$3.8B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

SK Biopharmaceuticals Financials

SK Biopharmaceuticals reported last 12-month revenue of $674M and EBITDA of $244M.

In the same LTM period, SK Biopharmaceuticals generated $632M in gross profit, $244M in EBITDA, and $225M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


SK Biopharmaceuticals P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, SK Biopharmaceuticals reported revenue of $527M and EBITDA of $126M.

SK Biopharmaceuticals is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 94%, EBITDA margin of 24%, and net margin of 38%.

See analyst estimates for SK Biopharmaceuticals
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$674M$527M$264M$408M$527M
Gross Profit$632M$495M$239M$376M$495M
Gross Margin94%94%90%92%94%
EBITDA$244M$126M($22M)$67M$126M
EBITDA Margin36%24%(8%)17%24%
EBIT Margin35%29%(11%)18%29%
Net Profit$225M$199M($24M)$179M$199M
Net Margin33%38%(9%)44%38%
Net Debt-($193M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

SK Biopharmaceuticals Stock Performance

SK Biopharmaceuticals has current market cap of $4.1B, and enterprise value of $3.8B.

Market Cap Evolution


SK Biopharmaceuticals' stock price is $51.73.

SK Biopharmaceuticals share price decreased by 5.8% in the last 30 days, and by 36.0% in the last year.

SK Biopharmaceuticals has an EPS (earnings per share) of $2.54.

See more trading valuation data for SK Biopharmaceuticals
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$3.8B$4.1B-1.5%-5.8%-6.2%-36.0%$2.54

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

SK Biopharmaceuticals Valuation Multiples

SK Biopharmaceuticals trades at 5.6x EV/Revenue multiple, and 15.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for SK Biopharmaceuticals

EV / Revenue (LTM)


SK Biopharmaceuticals Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, SK Biopharmaceuticals has market cap of $4.1B and EV of $3.8B.

SK Biopharmaceuticals has a P/E ratio of 18.0x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue5.6x7.2x14.4x9.3x7.2x
EV/EBITDA15.6x30.3x(172.7x)56.4x30.3x
EV/EBIT16.3x25.0x(136.2x)53.0x25.0x
EV/Gross Profit6.0x7.7x15.9x10.1x7.7x
P/E18.0x20.4x(165.5x)22.6x20.4x
EV/FCF21.2x34.7x(52.4x)62.7x34.7x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified SK Biopharmaceuticals Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

SK Biopharmaceuticals Margins & Growth Rates

SK Biopharmaceuticals grew revenue by 38% and EBITDA by 115% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, SK Biopharmaceuticals reported gross margin of 94%, EBITDA margin of 24%, and net margin of 38%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for SK Biopharmaceuticals

SK Biopharmaceuticals Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin94%92%94%94%
EBITDA Margin24%17%24%37%
EBIT Margin29%18%29%36%
Net Margin38%44%38%33%
FCF Margin21%15%21%26%

SK Biopharmaceuticals Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth38%54%29%38%
Gross Profit Growth37%57%32%37%
EBITDA Growth115%(406%)86%115%
EBIT Growth70%(357%)112%70%
Net Profit Growth19%(832%)11%19%
FCF Growth70%(184%)80%70%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

SK Biopharmaceuticals Operational KPIs

SK Biopharmaceuticals' revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $2.0M, while opex per employee averaged $1.3M for the same period.

SK Biopharmaceuticals' Rule of 40 is 75% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

SK Biopharmaceuticals' Rule of X is 131% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for SK Biopharmaceuticals
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4061%75%---
Bessemer Rule of X99%131%---
Revenue per Employee-$2.0M---
Opex per Employee-$1.3M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-9%11%9%9%
G&A Expenses to Revenue-4%6%4%4%
R&D Expenses to Revenue-25%39%29%25%
Opex to Revenue-65%101%75%65%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

SK Biopharmaceuticals Competitors

SK Biopharmaceuticals competitors include Aspen Pharmacare, Apeloa Pharmaceutical, Shanghai Junshi, Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Edgewise Therapeutics, Dianthus Therapeutics, Changchun High-Tech, Yuhan, Legend Biotech and Tango Therapeutics.

Most SK Biopharmaceuticals public comparables operate across Biopharmaceuticals and BioTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Aspen Pharmacare$2.1B$160M1.9x1.8x25.0x9.4x
Apeloa Pharmaceutical$1.5B$246M2.7x2.6x15.8x13.7x
Shanghai Junshi$374M($99M)11.6x9.2x(43.7x)(378.6x)
Indivior Pharmaceuticals$1.2B$282M3.4x3.2x15.1x6.4x
Edgewise Therapeutics-($189M)--(19.5x)(16.2x)
Dianthus Therapeutics$2M($178M)1608.8x1711.8x(18.4x)-
Changchun High-Tech$1.8B$113M2.3x2.4x37.6x15.0x
Yuhan$1.6B$223M2.6x2.5x19.0x28.4x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all SK Biopharmaceuticals competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Investments by SK Biopharmaceuticals

SK Biopharmaceuticals has invested in 1 company to date.

Latest investment by SK Biopharmaceuticals was on May 17th 2026. SK Biopharmaceuticals invested in Full-Life Technologies in their $109M Series D round (EV/Revenue multiple available to Pro users).

See VC round multiples

Latest Investments by SK Biopharmaceuticals

Full-Life Technologies
Description
Full-Life Technologies is a Shanghai-based radiotherapeutics firm focused on developing targeted alpha therapy drugs for solid tumors. Its pipeline includes FL-001 for prostate cancer in Phase I trials and partnerships with radiochemistry suppliers for actinium-225 production. The company advances next-generation chelators and constructs to improve therapy efficacy.
HQ CountryChina
HQ City
Shanghai
Deal Date17 May 2026
RoundSeries D
Raised$109M
InvestorsYunion Health Investments; SK Biopharmaceuticals; Sky9 Capital; Chengwei Capital; Vivo Capital; TSG Capital; Plaisance Capital Management; Junson Capital; HSG
Valuationundisclosed
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all SK Biopharmaceuticals investments and their VC round multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About SK Biopharmaceuticals

When was SK Biopharmaceuticals founded?SK Biopharmaceuticals was founded in 2011.
Where is SK Biopharmaceuticals headquartered?SK Biopharmaceuticals is headquartered in South Korea.
How many employees does SK Biopharmaceuticals have?As of today, SK Biopharmaceuticals has over 265 employees.
Is SK Biopharmaceuticals publicly listed?Yes, SK Biopharmaceuticals is a public company listed on Korea Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of SK Biopharmaceuticals?SK Biopharmaceuticals trades under 326030 ticker.
When did SK Biopharmaceuticals go public?SK Biopharmaceuticals went public in 2020.
Who are competitors of SK Biopharmaceuticals?SK Biopharmaceuticals main competitors include Aspen Pharmacare, Apeloa Pharmaceutical, Shanghai Junshi, Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Edgewise Therapeutics, Dianthus Therapeutics, Changchun High-Tech, Yuhan, Legend Biotech, Tango Therapeutics.
What is the current market cap of SK Biopharmaceuticals?SK Biopharmaceuticals' current market cap is $4.1B.
What is the current revenue of SK Biopharmaceuticals?SK Biopharmaceuticals' last 12 months revenue is $674M.
What is the current revenue growth of SK Biopharmaceuticals?SK Biopharmaceuticals revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 25%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of SK Biopharmaceuticals?Current revenue multiple of SK Biopharmaceuticals is 5.6x.
What is the current EBITDA of SK Biopharmaceuticals?SK Biopharmaceuticals' last 12 months EBITDA is $244M.
What is SK Biopharmaceuticals' EBITDA margin?SK Biopharmaceuticals' last 12 months EBITDA margin is 36%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of SK Biopharmaceuticals?Current EBITDA multiple of SK Biopharmaceuticals is 15.6x.
What is the current FCF of SK Biopharmaceuticals?SK Biopharmaceuticals' last 12 months FCF is $179M.
What is SK Biopharmaceuticals' FCF margin?SK Biopharmaceuticals' last 12 months FCF margin is 27%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of SK Biopharmaceuticals?Current FCF multiple of SK Biopharmaceuticals is 21.2x.
How many companies SK Biopharmaceuticals has acquired to date?SK Biopharmaceuticals hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies SK Biopharmaceuticals has invested to date?As of October 2026, SK Biopharmaceuticals has invested in 1 company.

See public comps similar to SK Biopharmaceuticals

Lists including SK Biopharmaceuticals

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial