📣 VC round data is live. Check it out!

PACS Group Valuation Multiples

Discover revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples for PACS Group and similar public comparables like Sunway Healthcare, RadNet, Bumrungrad Hospital, Ramsay Health and more.

PACS Group Overview

About PACS Group

PACS Group Inc is a post-acute healthcare company mainly focused on delivering high-quality skilled nursing care through a portfolio of independently operated facilities Its is a nursing providers in the United States based on number of facilities, with over 200 post-acute care facilities across nine states serving over 20,000 patients daily. It also provide senior care, assisted living, and independent living options in some of communities.


Founded

2023

HQ

United States

Employees

45.7K

Website

pacs.com

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $5B
EBITDA: $527M

EV

$9B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

PACS Group Financials

PACS Group reported last 12-month revenue of $5B and EBITDA of $527M.

In the same LTM period, PACS Group generated $1B in gross profit, $527M in EBITDA, and $243M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


PACS Group P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, PACS Group reported revenue of $5B and EBITDA of $505M.

PACS Group is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 15%, EBITDA margin of 10%, and net margin of 4%.

See analyst estimates for PACS Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$5B$5B$3B$4B$5B
Gross Profit$1B$780M$447M$508M$780M
Gross Margin22%15%14%12%15%
EBITDA$527M$505M$233M$187M$368M
EBITDA Margin10%10%7%5%7%
EBIT Margin8%8%7%3%6%
Net Profit$243M$192M$113M$56M$192M
Net Margin4%4%4%1%4%
Net Debt—$152M———

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

PACS Group Stock Performance

PACS Group has current market cap of $5B, and enterprise value of $9B.

Market Cap Evolution


PACS Group's stock price is $33.59.

PACS Group share price increased by 0.1% in the last 30 days, and by 238.6% in the last year.

PACS Group has an EPS (earnings per share) of $1.22.

See more trading valuation data for PACS Group
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$9B$5B0.0%0.1%-7.7%238.6%$1.22

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

PACS Group Valuation Multiples

PACS Group trades at 1.6x EV/Revenue multiple, and 16.2x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for PACS Group

EV / Revenue (LTM)


PACS Group Financial Valuation Multiples

As of May 11, 2026, PACS Group has market cap of $5B and EV of $9B.

PACS Group has a P/E ratio of 21.7x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.6x1.6x2.7x2.1x1.6x
EV/EBITDA16.2x16.9x36.7x45.8x23.2x
EV/EBIT19.5x21.1x41.2x69.5x27.6x
EV/Gross Profit7.0x11.0x19.1x16.8x11.0x
P/E21.7x27.6x46.8x94.7x27.6x
EV/FCF28.2x29.2x(78.4x)n/m55.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified PACS Group Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

PACS Group Margins & Growth Rates

PACS Group grew revenue by 8% and EBITDA by 12% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, PACS Group reported gross margin of 15%, EBITDA margin of 10%, and net margin of 4%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for PACS Group

PACS Group Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin15%12%15%23%
EBITDA Margin10%5%7%10%
EBIT Margin8%3%6%9%
Net Margin4%1%4%6%
FCF Margin6%0%3%6%

PACS Group Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth8%31%29%8%
Gross Profit Growth69%14%54%69%
EBITDA Growth12%(20%)97%54%
EBIT Growth23%(41%)152%61%
Net Profit Growth75%(51%)244%75%
FCF Growth9%(116%)784%107%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

PACS Group Operational KPIs

PACS Group's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

PACS Group's Rule of 40 is 18% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

PACS Group's Rule of X is 30% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for PACS Group
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4018%18%———
Bessemer Rule of X30%30%———
Revenue per Employee—$0.1M———
Opex per Employee—$0.0M———
G&A Expenses to Revenue7%8%7%8%8%
Opex to Revenue—9%8%9%9%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

PACS Group Competitors

PACS Group competitors include Sunway Healthcare, RadNet, Bumrungrad Hospital, Ramsay Health, PureHealth, Aster DM Healthcare, Narayana Health, Kpj Healthcare, Mouwasat and Meinian Onehealth.

Most PACS Group public comparables operate across Hospitals & Clinics.

EV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
Last FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Sunway Healthcare12.2x9.6x46.7x40.7x
RadNet2.8x2.6x18.0x17.8x
Bumrungrad Hospital4.9x5.0x12.4x12.5x
Ramsay Health1.1x1.1x10.1x8.9x
PureHealth1.4x1.3x7.6x7.7x
Aster DM Healthcare9.6x8.2x46.9x42.0x
Narayana Health6.1x4.7x26.6x22.5x
Kpj Healthcare4.2x4.1x16.7x17.1x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all PACS Group competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

PACS Group Funding History

Before going public, PACS Group raised $589M in total equity funding, across 1 round.


PACS Group Funding Rounds

DateStageRaised FromRaisedValuationRev. MultipleDeal Summary
Sep-24Secondary - public—$589M—PACS Group is a major post-acute care platform operating skilled nursing facilities, assisted living, and independent living communities across multiple states. The company generated $981.8 million in revenue for the second quarter ended June 30, 2024, representing 29% growth over Q2 2023, with adjusted EBITDA of $99.7 million for the same period. For the first six months of 2024, PACS reported consolidated revenue of $1.9 billion, up 31% year-over-year, with adjusted EBITDA of $188.2 million. The company underwent its initial public offering in April 2024, issuing restricted stock units that significantly impacted reported net income due to stock-based compensation charges. By the end of 2024, PACS had grown to operate over 314 post-acute facilities across 17 states, serving approximately 30,100 patients daily, with full-year 2024 revenue reaching $4.1 billion and adjusted EBITDA of $279.5 million.

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About PACS Group

When was PACS Group founded?PACS Group was founded in 2023.
Where is PACS Group headquartered?PACS Group is headquartered in United States.
How many employees does PACS Group have?As of today, PACS Group has over 45K employees.
Who is the CEO of PACS Group?PACS Group's CEO is Jason Murray.
Is PACS Group publicly listed?Yes, PACS Group is a public company listed on NYSE.
What is the stock symbol of PACS Group?PACS Group trades under PACS ticker.
When did PACS Group go public?PACS Group went public in 2024.
Who are competitors of PACS Group?PACS Group main competitors include Sunway Healthcare, RadNet, Bumrungrad Hospital, Ramsay Health, PureHealth, Aster DM Healthcare, Narayana Health, Kpj Healthcare, Mouwasat, Meinian Onehealth.
What is the current market cap of PACS Group?PACS Group's current market cap is $5B.
What is the current revenue of PACS Group?PACS Group's last 12 months revenue is $5B.
What is the current revenue growth of PACS Group?PACS Group revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 8%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of PACS Group?Current revenue multiple of PACS Group is 1.6x.
Is PACS Group profitable?Yes, PACS Group is EBITDA-positive (as of the last 12 months).
What is the current EBITDA of PACS Group?PACS Group's last 12 months EBITDA is $527M.
What is PACS Group's EBITDA margin?PACS Group's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 10%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of PACS Group?Current EBITDA multiple of PACS Group is 16.2x.
What is the current FCF of PACS Group?PACS Group's last 12 months FCF is $303M.
What is PACS Group's FCF margin?PACS Group's last 12 months FCF margin is 6%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of PACS Group?Current FCF multiple of PACS Group is 28.2x.
How many companies PACS Group has acquired to date?PACS Group hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies PACS Group has invested to date?PACS Group hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to PACS Group

Lists including PACS Group

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial