Innovita Biological Tech Valuation Multiples

Innovita Biological Tech is valued at $983M as of October 2026, a 15.1x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, Innovita Biological Tech revenue was $48M and Innovita Biological Tech EBITDA was $24M.

Innovita Biological Tech Overview

About Innovita Biological Tech

Innovita Biological Technology Co Ltd is a biotechnology company focusing on the research and development, production, and sales of POCT in vitro diagnostic products.


Founded

2006

HQ

China

Employees

547

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $48M
EBITDA: $24M

EV

$721M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

Innovita Biological Tech Financials

Innovita Biological Tech reported last 12-month revenue of $48M and EBITDA of $24M.

In the same LTM period, Innovita Biological Tech generated $35M in gross profit, $24M in EBITDA, and $13M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


Innovita Biological Tech P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, Innovita Biological Tech reported revenue of $63M and EBITDA of $27M.

Innovita Biological Tech is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 78%, EBITDA margin of 43%, and net margin of 34%.

See analyst estimates for Innovita Biological Tech
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$48M$63M$71M$92M$63M
Gross Profit$35M$49M$54M$74M$49M
Gross Margin74%78%76%80%78%
EBITDA$24M$27M$33M$44M$27M
EBITDA Margin50%43%47%48%43%
EBIT Margin30%31%45%40%31%
Net Profit$13M$22M$26M$37M$22M
Net Margin27%34%36%40%34%
Net Debt-($84M)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

Innovita Biological Tech Stock Performance

Innovita Biological Tech has current market cap of $983M, and enterprise value of $721M.

Market Cap Evolution


Innovita Biological Tech's stock price is $7.13.

Innovita Biological Tech share price decreased by 12.1% in the last 30 days, and increased by 59.4% in the last year.

Innovita Biological Tech has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.16.

See more trading valuation data for Innovita Biological Tech
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$721M$983M-2.2%-12.1%-16.0%59.4%$0.16

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

Innovita Biological Tech Valuation Multiples

Innovita Biological Tech trades at 15.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 30.4x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for Innovita Biological Tech

EV / Revenue (LTM)


Innovita Biological Tech Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, Innovita Biological Tech has market cap of $983M and EV of $721M.

Innovita Biological Tech has a P/E ratio of 77.7x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue15.1x11.4x10.2x7.8x11.4x
EV/EBITDA30.4x26.7x21.7x16.3x26.7x
EV/EBIT51.2x37.4x22.5x19.5x37.4x
EV/Gross Profit20.5x14.6x13.4x9.8x14.6x
P/E77.7x45.5x38.1x26.9x45.5x
EV/FCF-29.7x20.0x18.0x29.7x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified Innovita Biological Tech Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

Innovita Biological Tech Margins & Growth Rates

Innovita Biological Tech decreased revenue by 30% and EBITDA by 24% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, Innovita Biological Tech reported gross margin of 78%, EBITDA margin of 43%, and net margin of 34%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for Innovita Biological Tech

Innovita Biological Tech Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin78%80%78%72%
EBITDA Margin43%48%43%46%
EBIT Margin31%40%31%27%
Net Margin34%40%34%24%
FCF Margin38%43%38%-

Innovita Biological Tech Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(30%)30%(31%)(30%)
Gross Profit Growth(36%)37%(33%)(36%)
EBITDA Growth(24%)33%(39%)(24%)
EBIT Growth(40%)15%(48%)(40%)
Net Profit Growth(52%)42%(41%)(52%)
FCF Growth-11%(39%)-

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Innovita Biological Tech Operational KPIs

Innovita Biological Tech's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.1M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

Innovita Biological Tech's Rule of 40 is 16% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

Innovita Biological Tech's Rule of X is (29%) (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for Innovita Biological Tech
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4049%16%---
Bessemer Rule of X49%(29%)---
Revenue per Employee-$0.1M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-8%5%9%8%
G&A Expenses to Revenue13%3%3%4%3%
R&D Expenses to Revenue-22%11%16%22%
Opex to Revenue-48%31%40%48%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

Innovita Biological Tech Competitors

Innovita Biological Tech competitors include Clinica Baviera, Castle Biosciences, Lumexa Imaging, Wandong Medical, Guangzhou Wondfo Biotech, Diagnósticos da América, Daan Gene, Ramsay Santé, Varex Imaging and SonoScape.

Most Innovita Biological Tech public comparables operate across Medical Imaging & Diagnostics, BioTech and HealthTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Clinica Baviera$339M$95M2.8x2.5x9.8x8.9x
Castle Biosciences$344M($429K)2.2x2.0x(1738.7x)41.5x
Lumexa Imaging$1B$142M1.9x1.8x13.7x8.2x
Wandong Medical$202M($46M)3.2x2.8x(14.0x)-
Guangzhou Wondfo Biotech$312M$26M2.9x2.9x34.6x12.7x
Diagnósticos da América$2.2B$351M1.1x1.3x6.9x6.1x
Daan Gene$113M($75M)9.2x-(13.9x)-
Ramsay Santé$6B$702M0.9x-7.7x-

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all Innovita Biological Tech competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Innovita Biological Tech VC Funding History

Before going public, Innovita Biological Tech raised $3M in total equity funding, across 1 round.


Innovita Biological Tech Funding Rounds

DateStageInvestorsRaisedValuationRev. MultipleDeal Summary
Dec-18Series BBioVenture$3M--

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About Innovita Biological Tech

When was Innovita Biological Tech founded?Innovita Biological Tech was founded in 2006.
Where is Innovita Biological Tech headquartered?Innovita Biological Tech is headquartered in China.
How many employees does Innovita Biological Tech have?As of today, Innovita Biological Tech has over 547 employees.
Is Innovita Biological Tech publicly listed?Yes, Innovita Biological Tech is a public company listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of Innovita Biological Tech?Innovita Biological Tech trades under 688253 ticker.
When did Innovita Biological Tech go public?Innovita Biological Tech went public in 2022.
Who are competitors of Innovita Biological Tech?Innovita Biological Tech main competitors include Clinica Baviera, Castle Biosciences, Lumexa Imaging, Wandong Medical, Guangzhou Wondfo Biotech, Diagnósticos da América, Daan Gene, Ramsay Santé, Varex Imaging, SonoScape.
What is the current market cap of Innovita Biological Tech?Innovita Biological Tech's current market cap is $983M.
What is the current revenue of Innovita Biological Tech?Innovita Biological Tech's last 12 months revenue is $48M.
What is the current revenue growth of Innovita Biological Tech?Innovita Biological Tech revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is (0%).
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of Innovita Biological Tech?Current revenue multiple of Innovita Biological Tech is 15.1x.
What is the current EBITDA of Innovita Biological Tech?Innovita Biological Tech's last 12 months EBITDA is $24M.
What is Innovita Biological Tech's EBITDA margin?Innovita Biological Tech's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 50%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of Innovita Biological Tech?Current EBITDA multiple of Innovita Biological Tech is 30.4x.
How many companies Innovita Biological Tech has acquired to date?Innovita Biological Tech hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies Innovita Biological Tech has invested to date?Innovita Biological Tech hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to Innovita Biological Tech

Lists including Innovita Biological Tech

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial