IKS Health Valuation Multiples

IKS Health is valued at $3.1B as of October 2026, a 7.1x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, IKS Health revenue was $432M and IKS Health EBITDA was $135M.

IKS Health Overview

About IKS Health

Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd is a technology enabled healthcare solutions provider, serving the U.S healthcare market. The group offer a comprehensive care enablement platform that supports healthcare enterprises across outpatient and inpatient care settings. It is operates in in Care Enablement, empowering healthcare organizations to deliver high-quality care efficiently and sustainably through an integrated platform that combines technology and deep human expertise. The Company operates in one reportable segment which is Healthcare. Its solutions are Revenue Cycle Management, Clinical Support, and Value-Based Care.


Founded

2006

HQ

India

Employees

7.5K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $432M
EBITDA: $135M

EV

$3.1B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

IKS Health Financials

IKS Health reported last 12-month revenue of $432M and EBITDA of $135M.

In the same LTM period, IKS Health generated $184M in gross profit, $135M in EBITDA, and $85M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


IKS Health P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, IKS Health reported revenue of $336M and EBITDA of $114M.

IKS Health is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 50%, EBITDA margin of 34%, and net margin of 23%.

See analyst estimates for IKS Health
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$432M$336M$170M$257M$321M
Gross Profit$184M$167M$80M$112M$154M
Gross Margin43%50%47%44%48%
EBITDA$135M$114M$51M$76M$106M
EBITDA Margin31%34%30%30%33%
EBIT Margin27%28%27%25%28%
Net Profit$85M$76M$37M$48M$69M
Net Margin20%23%22%19%22%
Net Debt-$30M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

IKS Health Stock Performance

IKS Health has current market cap of $3.1B, and enterprise value of $3.1B.

Market Cap Evolution


IKS Health's stock price is $18.23.

IKS Health share price decreased by 1.8% in the last year.

IKS Health has an EPS (earnings per share) of $0.45.

See more trading valuation data for IKS Health
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$3.1B$3.1B0.9%0.0%-6.0%-1.8%$0.45

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

IKS Health Valuation Multiples

IKS Health trades at 7.1x EV/Revenue multiple, and 22.8x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for IKS Health

EV / Revenue (LTM)


IKS Health Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 17, 2026, IKS Health has market cap of $3.1B and EV of $3.1B.

IKS Health has a P/E ratio of 36.0x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue7.1x9.1x18.1x12.0x9.6x
EV/EBITDA22.8x27.0x60.3x40.3x29.0x
EV/EBIT26.5x32.2x66.4x48.3x34.8x
EV/Gross Profit16.7x18.5x38.5x27.4x19.9x
P/E36.0x40.3x82.5x63.9x44.1x
EV/FCF41.0x52.6x174.3x165.2x63.3x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified IKS Health Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

IKS Health Margins & Growth Rates

IKS Health grew revenue by 52% and EBITDA by 36% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, IKS Health reported gross margin of 50%, EBITDA margin of 34%, and net margin of 23%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for IKS Health

IKS Health Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin50%44%48%41%
EBITDA Margin34%30%33%31%
EBIT Margin28%25%28%26%
Net Margin23%19%22%19%
FCF Margin17%7%15%17%

IKS Health Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth52%51%25%46%
Gross Profit Growth21%40%38%25%
EBITDA Growth36%49%39%37%
EBIT Growth37%37%39%38%
Net Profit Growth22%29%45%28%
FCF Growth45%6%161%61%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

IKS Health Operational KPIs

IKS Health's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.0M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

IKS Health's Rule of 40 is 77% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

IKS Health's Rule of X is 146% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for IKS Health
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4065%77%---
Bessemer Rule of X116%146%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.0M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue-1%1%1%1%
G&A Expenses to Revenue--6%4%3%
Opex to Revenue-21%20%19%21%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

IKS Health Competitors

IKS Health competitors include Krishna Institute, Mouwasat, Acadia Healthcare, Meinian Onehealth, Asker Healthcare Group, Kpj Healthcare, Global Health, Guardian Pharmacy Service, Narayana Health and Dallah Healthcare.

Most IKS Health public comparables operate across Hospitals & Clinics.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Krishna Institute$408M$84M8.6x7.2x41.5x34.6x
Mouwasat$859M$300M4.1x3.8x11.8x11.6x
Acadia Healthcare$3.3B($738M)1.6x1.6x(7.3x)8.9x
Meinian Onehealth$1.5B$307M2.2x2.3x11.2x14.5x
Asker Healthcare Group$1.7B$169M1.9x1.7x19.4x13.5x
Kpj Healthcare$1B$257M3.3x3.1x13.3x12.9x
Global Health$455M$99M7.7x6.8x35.7x30.8x
Guardian Pharmacy Service$1.4B$96M1.7x1.7x25.5x19.4x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all IKS Health competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Acquisitions by IKS Health

IKS Health has acquired 4 companies to date.

Last acquisition by IKS Health was on May 12th 2026. IKS Health acquired ARAI Solutions for undisclosed valuation.

See M&A valuation multiples

Latest Acquisitions by IKS Health

ARAI Solutions
TruBridge
ThinkDTM
AQuity Solutions
Description
ARAI Solutions is an AI company developing services and products from applied research for production-grade healthcare applications.
TruBridge Inc is a provider of healthcare solutions and services for community hospitals, clinics, and other healthcare systems. It provides services such as Electronic health records & information systems, revenue cycle management, population health, and data management, etc. The segments of the company are Revenue Cycle Management (RCM), (ii) Electronic Health Records (EHR), and (iii) Patient Engagement The company derives maximum revenue from the RCM segment.
ThinkDTM is an AI-native firm offering product strategy consulting, digital services like websites, small-business CTO support, and OKR-style organizational goal setting.
AQuity Solutions is a healthcare technology firm specializing in clinical documentation improvement, medical coding, and revenue integrity services. Boston-headquartered, the company combines IT automation with human expertise to maximize return on investment for hospitals and health systems. Its platforms streamline coding accuracy, reduce denials, and ensure compliance with regulations like ICD-10 and HCC methodologies across the United States.
HQ CountryIndiaUnited StatesUnited StatesUnited States
HQ City
Bangalore
-
New York City, NY
Raleigh, NC
Deal Date12 May 202622 Apr 202630 Mar 202631 Oct 2023
Valuationundisclosed$565Mundisclosed$200M
EV/Revenue
EV/EBITDA

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all IKS Health acquisitions and their M&A valuation multiples.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About IKS Health

When was IKS Health founded?IKS Health was founded in 2006.
Where is IKS Health headquartered?IKS Health is headquartered in India.
How many employees does IKS Health have?As of today, IKS Health has over 7K employees.
Is IKS Health publicly listed?Yes, IKS Health is a public company listed on National Stock Exchange of India.
What is the stock symbol of IKS Health?IKS Health trades under IKS ticker.
When did IKS Health go public?IKS Health went public in 2024.
Who are competitors of IKS Health?IKS Health main competitors include Krishna Institute, Mouwasat, Acadia Healthcare, Meinian Onehealth, Asker Healthcare Group, Kpj Healthcare, Global Health, Guardian Pharmacy Service, Narayana Health, Dallah Healthcare.
What is the current market cap of IKS Health?IKS Health's current market cap is $3.1B.
What is the current revenue of IKS Health?IKS Health's last 12 months revenue is $432M.
What is the current revenue growth of IKS Health?IKS Health revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 34%.
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of IKS Health?Current revenue multiple of IKS Health is 7.1x.
What is the current EBITDA of IKS Health?IKS Health's last 12 months EBITDA is $135M.
What is IKS Health's EBITDA margin?IKS Health's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 31%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of IKS Health?Current EBITDA multiple of IKS Health is 22.8x.
What is the current FCF of IKS Health?IKS Health's last 12 months FCF is $75M.
What is IKS Health's FCF margin?IKS Health's last 12 months FCF margin is 17%.
What is the current EV/FCF multiple of IKS Health?Current FCF multiple of IKS Health is 41.0x.
How many companies IKS Health has acquired to date?As of October 2026, IKS Health has acquired 4 companies.
What was the largest acquisition by IKS Health?$565M acquisition of TruBridge on 22nd April 2026 was the largest M&A IKS Health has done to date.
What companies IKS Health acquired?IKS Health acquired TruBridge, AQuity Solutions, ThinkDTM, and ARAI Solutions.
In how many companies IKS Health has invested to date?IKS Health hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to IKS Health

Lists including IKS Health

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial