flatexDEGIRO Valuation Multiples

flatexDEGIRO is valued at $2.9B as of October 2026. In the last 12 months, flatexDEGIRO revenue was $702M and flatexDEGIRO EBITDA was $373M.

flatexDEGIRO Overview

About flatexDEGIRO

Flatexdegiro SE is an independent online broker. The firm operates a proprietary securities trading platform under the brands flatex and DEGIRO and services more than 1 million European retail customers in European countries. The company also offers brokerage services and administration to corporate and institutional clients. The segments of the company are Financial Services and Technologies.


Founded

1999

HQ

Germany

Employees

1.3K

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $702M
EBITDA: $373M

Market Cap

$2.9B

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

flatexDEGIRO Financials

flatexDEGIRO reported last 12-month revenue of $702M and EBITDA of $373M.

In the same LTM period, flatexDEGIRO generated $603M in gross profit, $373M in EBITDA, and $239M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


flatexDEGIRO P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, flatexDEGIRO reported revenue of $605M and EBITDA of $293M.

flatexDEGIRO is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 71%, EBITDA margin of 48%, and net margin of 30%.

See analyst estimates for flatexDEGIRO
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$702M$605M$431M$537M$605M
Gross Profit$603M$432M$283M$361M$432M
Gross Margin86%71%66%67%71%
EBITDA$373M$293M$168M$229M$293M
EBITDA Margin53%48%39%43%48%
EBIT Margin47%43%31%37%43%
Net Profit$239M$179M$83M$130M$179M
Net Margin34%30%19%24%30%
Net Debt-($4.8B)---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

flatexDEGIRO Stock Performance

flatexDEGIRO has current market cap of $2.9B.

Market Cap Evolution


flatexDEGIRO's stock price is $26.92.

flatexDEGIRO share price decreased by 19.0% in the last 30 days, and by 29.3% in the last year.

flatexDEGIRO has an EPS (earnings per share) of $1.67.

See more trading valuation data for flatexDEGIRO
Market CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$2.9B-0.6%-19.0%-35.7%-29.3%$1.67

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

flatexDEGIRO Valuation Multiples

flatexDEGIRO Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 31, 2026, flatexDEGIRO has market cap of $2.9B.

flatexDEGIRO has a P/E ratio of 12.1x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
P/E12.1x16.1x34.5x22.2x16.1x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified flatexDEGIRO Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

flatexDEGIRO Margins & Growth Rates

flatexDEGIRO grew revenue by 17% and EBITDA by 30% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, flatexDEGIRO reported gross margin of 71%, EBITDA margin of 48%, and net margin of 30%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for flatexDEGIRO

flatexDEGIRO Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin71%67%71%86%
EBITDA Margin48%43%48%54%
EBIT Margin43%37%43%48%
Net Margin30%24%30%35%
FCF Margin29%26%29%31%

flatexDEGIRO Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth17%25%13%17%
Gross Profit Growth41%27%20%41%
EBITDA Growth30%36%28%30%
EBIT Growth34%51%29%34%
Net Profit Growth39%55%38%39%
FCF Growth22%621%27%22%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

flatexDEGIRO Operational KPIs

flatexDEGIRO's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.5M, while opex per employee averaged $0.1M for the same period.

flatexDEGIRO's Rule of 40 is 71% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

flatexDEGIRO's Rule of X is 97% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for flatexDEGIRO
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4063%71%---
Bessemer Rule of X78%97%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.5M---
Opex per Employee-$0.1M---
S&M Expenses to Revenue7%6%9%7%6%
G&A Expenses to Revenue9%5%7%6%5%
Opex to Revenue-29%35%30%29%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

flatexDEGIRO Competitors

flatexDEGIRO competitors include Webull, Angel One, Shenzhen Fortune Trend, President Securities, AJ Bell, TP ICAP, Plus500, CMC Markets, Pacific Securities Co. and Northeast Securities.

Most flatexDEGIRO public comparables operate across Investment Brokerage, Online Brokers, Wealth Technology, FinTech and WealthTech.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Webull$571M$54M3.4x2.5x36.1x11.7x
Angel One$453M$106M4.8x4.1x20.3x11.9x
Shenzhen Fortune Trend$55M$50M49.3x49.1x54.5x56.3x
President Securities$382M$231M3.1x-5.2x-
AJ Bell$425M$179M6.8x5.6x16.1x13.3x
TP ICAP$3.1B$500M0.1x0.1x0.6x0.5x
Plus500$730M$285M3.2x2.8x8.1x6.5x
CMC Markets$560M$158M3.9x3.3x13.7x8.4x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all flatexDEGIRO competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About flatexDEGIRO

When was flatexDEGIRO founded?flatexDEGIRO was founded in 1999.
Where is flatexDEGIRO headquartered?flatexDEGIRO is headquartered in Germany.
How many employees does flatexDEGIRO have?As of today, flatexDEGIRO has over 1K employees.
Is flatexDEGIRO publicly listed?Yes, flatexDEGIRO is a public company listed on Deutsche Börse Xetra.
What is the stock symbol of flatexDEGIRO?flatexDEGIRO trades under FTK ticker.
When did flatexDEGIRO go public?flatexDEGIRO went public in 2009.
Who are competitors of flatexDEGIRO?flatexDEGIRO main competitors include Webull, Angel One, Shenzhen Fortune Trend, President Securities, AJ Bell, TP ICAP, Plus500, CMC Markets, Pacific Securities Co., Northeast Securities.
What is the current market cap of flatexDEGIRO?flatexDEGIRO's current market cap is $2.9B.
What is the current revenue of flatexDEGIRO?flatexDEGIRO's last 12 months revenue is $702M.
What is the current revenue growth of flatexDEGIRO?flatexDEGIRO revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is 10%.
What is the current EBITDA of flatexDEGIRO?flatexDEGIRO's last 12 months EBITDA is $373M.
What is flatexDEGIRO's EBITDA margin?flatexDEGIRO's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 53%.
What is the current FCF of flatexDEGIRO?flatexDEGIRO's last 12 months FCF is $213M.
What is flatexDEGIRO's FCF margin?flatexDEGIRO's last 12 months FCF margin is 30%.
How many companies flatexDEGIRO has acquired to date?flatexDEGIRO hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies flatexDEGIRO has invested to date?flatexDEGIRO hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to flatexDEGIRO

Lists including flatexDEGIRO

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial