ANY Security Printing Valuation Multiples

ANY Security Printing is valued at $274M as of October 2026, a 1.3x revenue multiple. In the last 12 months, ANY Security Printing revenue was $226M and ANY Security Printing EBITDA was $45M.

ANY Security Printing Overview

About ANY Security Printing

Any Security Printing Co PLC is a Hungary-based security and business form-producing company. The Company produces Security products and solutions (tax stamps. stickers with security elements), plastic cards (document cards, bank and commercial cards, personalized business and administration forms, as well as conventional printing products. The company operates in segments namely Security products and solutions; Card production and personalization; Form production and personalization, data processing; Traditional printing products, and Others.


Founded

1992

HQ

Hungary

Employees

1.3K

Website

any.hu

Sectors

Financials (LTM)

Revenue: $226M
EBITDA: $45M

EV

$295M

Valuation Multiples

Start free trial

Valuation Multiples for 15K+ Public Comps

AdidasAirbnbAmazonCiscoCoca-ColaDellDropboxIBMIntelMcDonaldsNikeNVIDIASamsungSpotifyTeslaToyota
Browse Valuation Multiples

ANY Security Printing Financials

ANY Security Printing reported last 12-month revenue of $226M and EBITDA of $45M.

In the same LTM period, ANY Security Printing generated $82M in gross profit, $45M in EBITDA, and $27M in net income.

Revenue (LTM)


ANY Security Printing P&L

In the most recent fiscal year, ANY Security Printing reported revenue of $221M and EBITDA of $44M.

ANY Security Printing is profitable as of last fiscal year, with gross margin of 36%, EBITDA margin of 20%, and net margin of 12%.

See analyst estimates for ANY Security Printing
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Revenue$226M$221M$177M$225M$221M
Gross Profit$82M$81M$56M$79M$81M
Gross Margin36%36%32%35%36%
EBITDA$45M$44M$28M$42M$44M
EBITDA Margin20%20%16%19%20%
EBIT Margin16%17%13%18%17%
Net Profit$27M$26M$14M$25M$26M
Net Margin12%12%8%11%12%
Net Debt-$8M---

Financial data powered by Morningstar, Inc.

ANY Security Printing Stock Performance

ANY Security Printing has current market cap of $274M, and enterprise value of $295M.

Market Cap Evolution


ANY Security Printing's stock price is $19.09.

ANY Security Printing share price decreased by 2.9% in the last 30 days, and by 8.5% in the last year.

ANY Security Printing has an EPS (earnings per share) of $1.83.

See more trading valuation data for ANY Security Printing
EVMarket CapPrice 1DPrice 1MPrice 3MPrice 12MEPS
$295M$274M0.1%-2.9%-10.2%-8.5%$1.83

Benchmark Trading Valuation Multiples by Industry

Sign up to access valuation multiples like growth-adjusted P/E, Rule of 40, next 12-month EV/Revenue, EBITDA multiples by industry, consensus analyst estimates and many more.

Start Free Trial

ANY Security Printing Valuation Multiples

ANY Security Printing trades at 1.3x EV/Revenue multiple, and 6.6x EV/EBITDA.

See NTM and 2027E valuation multiples for ANY Security Printing

EV / Revenue (LTM)


ANY Security Printing Financial Valuation Multiples

As of October 16, 2026, ANY Security Printing has market cap of $274M and EV of $295M.

ANY Security Printing has a P/E ratio of 10.2x.

LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
EV/Revenue1.3x1.3x1.7x1.3x1.3x
EV/EBITDA6.6x6.7x10.5x7.0x6.7x
EV/EBIT8.0x7.6x12.4x7.3x7.6x
EV/Gross Profit3.6x3.7x5.2x3.7x3.7x
P/E10.2x10.4x20.1x10.9x10.4x
EV/FCF-11.2x(27.1x)16.9x11.2x

Multiples above and below 250x are considered non-meaningful (n/m). Valuation data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Verified ANY Security Printing Valuation Multiples

Access all public comps and forward-looking valuation multiples like EV/Revenue in 2027, based on consensus analyst estimates. Powered by FactSet and Morningstar.

FactSetMorningstar
Start Free Trial

ANY Security Printing Margins & Growth Rates

ANY Security Printing decreased revenue by 0% and EBITDA by 9% in the last fiscal year.

In the most recent fiscal year, ANY Security Printing reported gross margin of 36%, EBITDA margin of 20%, and net margin of 12%.

See estimated margins and future growth rates for ANY Security Printing

ANY Security Printing Margins

Last FY202420252026202720282029
Gross Margin36%35%36%34%
EBITDA Margin20%19%20%18%
EBIT Margin17%18%17%15%
Net Margin12%11%12%11%
FCF Margin12%8%12%-

ANY Security Printing Growth Rates

FY+1/FY23/2424/2525/2626/2727/2828/29
Revenue Growth(0%)27%(2%)(0%)
Gross Profit Growth(7%)40%2%(7%)
EBITDA Growth(9%)51%4%(9%)
EBIT Growth(17%)72%(5%)(17%)
Net Profit Growth(8%)86%4%(8%)
FCF Growth-(260%)51%-

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

ANY Security Printing Operational KPIs

ANY Security Printing's revenue per employee in the last FY averaged $0.2M, while opex per employee averaged $0.0M for the same period.

ANY Security Printing's Rule of 40 is 18% (metric relevant for SaaS companies only, counted as combined revenue growth rate and EBITDA margin).

ANY Security Printing's Rule of X is 18% (created by Bessemer, Rule of X is another metric to measure SaaS companies, ~1.5x stronger vs. the traditional Rule of 40, counted as revenue growth rate multiplied by 2.5 plus EBITDA margin).

Access forward-looking KPIs for ANY Security Printing
LTMLast FY202320242025202620272028
Rule of 4019%18%---
Bessemer Rule of X17%18%---
Revenue per Employee-$0.2M---
Opex per Employee-$0.0M---
G&A Expenses to Revenue-20%18%17%20%
Opex to Revenue-19%18%17%19%

Data powered by FactSet, Inc. and Morningstar, Inc.

Valuation Multiples Across 230+ Verticals

ANY Security Printing Competitors

ANY Security Printing competitors include Orell Fussli, Cetis, Novus Holdings, Duran Doğan, Quad/Graphics, Left Field Printing Group, Scandbook Holding, Claranova, Rich Sparkle Holdings and Prizma Pres.

Most ANY Security Printing public comparables operate across Printing.

Last FYEV/RevenueEV/EBITDA
RevenueEBITDALast FYLTM2027ELast FYLTM2027E
Orell Fussli$328M$50M0.8x0.8x5.4x5.5x
Cetis$131M$25M1.5x-8.0x-
Novus Holdings$254M$23M0.3x-3.2x-
Duran Doğan$52M$3M1.6x-29.4x-
Quad/Graphics$2.4B$163M0.4x0.4x5.8x4.9x
Left Field Printing Group$65M$10M0.4x-2.6x-
Scandbook Holding$49M$7M0.8x-5.9x-
Claranova$132M$9M0.5x0.6x8.4x3.0x

This data is available for Pro users. Sign up to see all ANY Security Printing competitors and their valuation data.

Start Free Trial

Benchmark 350K+ Funding Rounds and Disclosed VC Valuation Multiples

Sign up to see data on 350K+ funding rounds and disclosed revenue and EBITDA valuation multiples, from seed, through growth stage, to pre-IPO.

Start Free Trial

About ANY Security Printing

When was ANY Security Printing founded?ANY Security Printing was founded in 1992.
Where is ANY Security Printing headquartered?ANY Security Printing is headquartered in Hungary.
How many employees does ANY Security Printing have?As of today, ANY Security Printing has over 1K employees.
Who is the CEO of ANY Security Printing?ANY Security Printing's CEO is Balazs Megyeri.
Is ANY Security Printing publicly listed?Yes, ANY Security Printing is a public company listed on Budapest Stock Exchange.
What is the stock symbol of ANY Security Printing?ANY Security Printing trades under ANY ticker.
When did ANY Security Printing go public?ANY Security Printing went public in 2005.
Who are competitors of ANY Security Printing?ANY Security Printing main competitors include Orell Fussli, Cetis, Novus Holdings, Duran Doğan, Quad/Graphics, Left Field Printing Group, Scandbook Holding, Claranova, Rich Sparkle Holdings, Prizma Pres.
What is the current market cap of ANY Security Printing?ANY Security Printing's current market cap is $274M.
What is the current revenue of ANY Security Printing?ANY Security Printing's last 12 months revenue is $226M.
What is the current revenue growth of ANY Security Printing?ANY Security Printing revenue growth (NTM/LTM) is (1%).
What is the current EV/Revenue multiple of ANY Security Printing?Current revenue multiple of ANY Security Printing is 1.3x.
What is the current EBITDA of ANY Security Printing?ANY Security Printing's last 12 months EBITDA is $45M.
What is ANY Security Printing's EBITDA margin?ANY Security Printing's last 12 months EBITDA margin is 20%.
What is the current EV/EBITDA multiple of ANY Security Printing?Current EBITDA multiple of ANY Security Printing is 6.6x.
How many companies ANY Security Printing has acquired to date?ANY Security Printing hasn't acquired any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).
In how many companies ANY Security Printing has invested to date?ANY Security Printing hasn't invested in any companies yet (or none have been disclosed publicly).

See public comps similar to ANY Security Printing

Lists including ANY Security Printing

Start Your
Free Trial Today

Try Multiples for free for 3 days. Got questions or need a demo? Schedule a call with us below.

Start Trial